Jihadwatch.Org - Info jihadwatch.org

jihadwatch.org receives about 8,700 unique visitors and 15,660 (1.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $121.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $73,655.16. According to Alexa Traffic Rank jihadwatch.org is ranked number 52,522 in the world and 0.00174% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Pittsburgh, PA, 15232, United States and links to network IP address 192.124.249.3. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - jihadwatch.org

Weblog dedicated to bringing public attention to the role that jihad theology and ideology plays in the modern world, correcting popular misconceptions about the role of jihad and religion in modern-day conflicts, and alerting people to the nature of the war that radical Islam is waging against the rest of the world.
How did jihadwatch.org look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 17 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with jihadwatch.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is jihadwatch.org?

8.7K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
8,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
261,000
Pages per Visit:
1.80
Daily Pageviews:
15,660
Alexa Rank:
52,522 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00174%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
06:14
Bounce rate:
33.01%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
53.72%
Referral:
17.99%
Search:
10.78%
Social:
17.51%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 43.2%45.1%22987
Australia 9.0%13.3%7394
Canada 8.2%8.1%13034
United Kingdom 6.0%4.3%33377
Ireland 5.0%4.5%4395
Germany 3.5%2.5%63815
Israel 2.1%1.7%9679
India 1.2%1.1%135085
South Africa 1.1%1.3%28031
Netherlands 1.0%1.8%42232
Malaysia 0.8%0.8%28036
Mexico 0.7%0.8%61453
Hungary 0.7%0.5%25399
Turkey 0.7%0.6%59765
New Zealand 0.6%0.4%17266
Sweden 0.6%0.4%45165
Serbia 0.6%0.7%12191

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
jihadwatch.org
100.00%100.00%1.8

Competitive Data

SEMrush jihadwatch.org
SEMrush
Domain:
  jihadwatch.org
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  45,889
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  20,307
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  31,383
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $54,657.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  74
Page Authority:
  69
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is jihadwatch.org?

Facebook:
  20
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much jihadwatch.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$121.00
Monthly Revenue:
$3,630.00
Yearly Revenue:
$44,165.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 7,063$81.01
Australia 2,083$15.68
Canada 1,268$8.89
United Kingdom 673$4.20
Ireland 705$3.50
Germany 392$1.89
Israel 266$1.55
Netherlands 282$1.43
South Africa 204$0.90
New Zealand 63$0.47
Malaysia 125$0.38
Sweden 63$0.33
India 172$0.28
Hungary 78$0.16
Mexico 125$0.12
Turkey 94$0.10
Serbia 110$0.10

How much money do jihadwatch.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$23.47
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$704.17
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$8,567.43
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,751
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
82,539
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,004,226
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,271$14.58
Australia 417$3.14
Canada 317$2.22
Ireland 275$1.36
United Kingdom 108$0.67
Germany 114$0.55
Israel 51$0.30
Netherlands 48$0.24
New Zealand 15$0.11
Sweden 18$0.09
India 48$0.08
Hungary 20$0.04
Malaysia 10$0.03
South Africa 4$0.02
Serbia 19$0.02
Mexico 11$0.01
Turkey 7$0.01

How much is jihadwatch.org worth?

Website Value:
$73,655.16

Where is jihadwatch.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.124.249.3
ASN:
AS30148 
ISP:
Sucuri 
Server Location:
Pittsburgh
PA
15232
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.124.249.3

How fast does jihadwatch.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1519 ms) 62 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://jihadwatch.org/
https://jihadwatch.org/
https://www.jihadwatch.org/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.jihadwatch.org/wp-content/plugins/wp-google-search/wgs.css?ver=4.9.2

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://cdn.nmcdn.us/js/connectV3.js (expiration not specified)
https://s.newsmaxfeednetwork.com/static/js/render.v1.js (expiration not specified)
https://api-cache.adsnative.com/v1/host/www.jihadwatch.org/?&callback=an_callback_lookup (15 minutes)
https://cse.google.com/adsense/search/async-ads.js (60 minutes)
https://translate.googleapis.com/translate_static/css/translateelement.css (60 minutes)
https://translate.googleapis.com/translate_static/js/element/main.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google.com/jsapi?autoload=%7B%22modules%22%3A%5B%7B%22name%22%3A%22search%22%2C%22version%22%3A%221.0%22%2C%22callback%22%3A%22__gcse.scb%22%2C%22style%22%3A%22https%3A%2F%2Fwww.google.com%2Fcse%2Fstatic%2Fstyle%2Flook%2Fv2%2Fdefault.css%22%2C%22language%22%3A%22en%22%7D%5D%7D (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 60.6KiB (24% reduction).

Compressing https://www.thereligionofpeace.com/TROP.jpg could save 11.6KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://www.jihadwatch.org/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/Muslim-Leadership-in-partnership-with-Google74-700x400.jpg could save 11.3KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing https://www.jihadwatch.org/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/sarsour-700x400.jpg could save 10.8KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://www.jihadwatch.org/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/Mubarak-Ali-Gilani-700x400.jpg could save 7.4KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://www.jihadwatch.org/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/rotherham-Muslim-***-gang-700x400.jpg could save 6.9KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://www.jihadwatch.org/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/Awb88BsgR-ij3qyhtkvG9g.png could save 5.6KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing https://www.jihadwatch.org/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/tariq-ramadan.jpg could save 2.3KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://www.jihadwatch.org/wp-content/plugins/mybooktable/styles/silver/bnn_button.png could save 2KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://www.google.com/uds/css/v2/clear.png could save 898B (88% reduction).
Compressing https://www.jihadwatch.org/wp-content/themes/metro-pro/images/lines.png could save 876B (90% reduction).
Compressing https://www.google.com/uds/css/v2/search_box_icon.png could save 864B (84% reduction).
Compressing https://www.jihadwatch.org/wp-content/plugins/genesis-responsive-slider/images/bg_control_nav.png could save 179B (37% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 17.7KiB (29% reduction).

Minifying https://www.jihadwatch.org/wp-content/plugins/mailchimp//js/datepicker.js?ver=4.9.2 could save 7.1KiB (38% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.jihadwatch.org/wp-content/plugins/genesis-responsive-slider/js/jquery.flexslider.js?ver=0.9.5 could save 2.5KiB (45% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.jihadwatch.org/wp-content/plugins/gallery-bank-pro-edition/assets/js/isotope.pkgd.js?ver=4.9.2 could save 1.8KiB (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.jihadwatch.org/wp-content/plugins/gallery-bank-pro-edition/assets/js/imgLiquid.js?ver=4.9.2 could save 1.2KiB (38% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.jihadwatch.org/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/modules/likes/queuehandler.js?ver=5.7.1 could save 967B (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.jihadwatch.org/wp-content/plugins/gallery-bank-pro-edition/assets/js/jquery.masonry.min.js?ver=4.9.2 could save 963B (32% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.jihadwatch.org/wp-content/plugins/gallery-bank-pro-edition/assets/js/jPages.js?ver=4.9.2 could save 916B (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.jihadwatch.org/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/_inc/build/postmessage.min.js?ver=5.7.1 could save 749B (20% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.jihadwatch.org/wp-content/plugins/google-language-translator/js/load-toolbar.js?ver=4.9.2 could save 619B (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.jihadwatch.org/wp-content/plugins/google-language-translator/js/load-flags.js?ver=4.9.2 could save 275B (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.jihadwatch.org/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/_inc/build/jquery.jetpack-resize.min.js?ver=5.7.1 could save 215B (20% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.jihadwatch.org/wp-content/plugins/mailchimp//js/scrollTo.js?ver=1.5.7 could save 190B (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.jihadwatch.org/wp-content/plugins/mailchimp//js/mailchimp.js?ver=1.5.7 could save 187B (37% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.jihadwatch.org/wp-content/plugins/mybooktable/js/frontend.js?ver=3.1.1 could save 138B (18% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 11.3KiB (26% reduction).

Minifying https://www.google.com/uds/api/search/1.0/45e50***6e04f15ce6310843f10a3a8fb/default+en.css could save 3.9KiB (40% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.jihadwatch.org/wp-content/themes/metro-pro/style.css?ver=2.1.1 could save 1.7KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.jihadwatch.org/wp-content/plugins/gallery-bank-pro-edition/assets/css/animate.css?ver=4.9.2 could save 1.1KiB (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.jihadwatch.org/wp-content/plugins/mailchimp//css/flick/flick.css?ver=4.9.2 could save 1KiB (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.jihadwatch.org/wp-content/plugins/mybooktable/css/frontend-style.css?ver=3.1.1 could save 779B (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.jihadwatch.org/wp-content/plugins/gallery-bank-pro-edition/assets/css/hover_effects.css?ver=4.9.2 could save 762B (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.jihadwatch.org/wp-content/plugins/genesis-responsive-slider/style.css?ver=0.9.5 could save 560B (38% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.google.com/cse/static/style/look/v2/default.css could save 555B (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.jihadwatch.org/wp-content/plugins/gallery-bank-pro-edition/assets/css/gallery-bank.css?ver=4.9.2 could save 374B (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.jihadwatch.org/wp-content/plugins/wp-google-search/wgs2.css?ver=4.9.2 could save 280B (34% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.jihadwatch.org/wp-content/plugins/m-wp-popup.bak/css/popup-styles.css?ver=1.0 could save 237B (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.jihadwatch.org/wp-content/plugins/wp-google-search/wgs.css?ver=4.9.2 could save 207B (29% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.ji…tead-of-prison"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.ji…migrant-influx">Austria stands…migrant influx</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="nmWidgetList">Do This Before…(It&#39;s Genius)</li> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <li class="nmWidgetList">Do This Before…(It&#39;s Genius)</li> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://t.news…589e4_c9***e173">N Korea In Pan…litary Reveals</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.fro…obert-spencer/">FrontPageMag</a> and 13 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://." class="url">Nelly Math</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/#facebook" class="a2a_button_facebook">Facebook</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  75
Vendor reliability:
  75
Privacy:
  75
Child safety:
  75

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

jihadwatch.org supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: jihadwatch.org
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Valid from: Nov 30 02:26:15 2017 GMT
Valid until: Feb 28 02:26:15 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

jihadwatch.org supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 01 Feb 2018 10:59:59 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://www.jihadwatch.org/
X-Sucuri-ID: 12021
HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 01 Feb 2018 10:59:59 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 2125
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Sucuri-ID: 12021

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname 10.sucuridns.com
Rname soc.sucuri.net
Serial Number 2016112702
Refresh 14400
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX jihadwatch-org.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
A 192.124.249.3 360
NS 17.sucuridns.com 3600
NS 12.sucuridns.com 3600
NS 14.sucuridns.com 3600
NS 16.sucuridns.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-09-23
Domain Age:
14 years 4 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: JIHADWATCH.ORG
Registry Domain ID: D101489***1-LROR
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2017-06-17T00:25:02Z
Creation Date: 2003-09-23T13:15:31Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-09-23T13:15:31Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4806242505
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: C73294225-LROR
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Registrant Street: DomainsByProxy.com
Registrant Street: 14455 N. Hayden Road
Registrant City: Scottsdale
Registrant State/Province: Arizona
Registrant Postal Code: 85260
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4806242599
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4806242598
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: C73294227-LROR
Admin Name: Registration Private
Admin Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Admin Street: DomainsByProxy.com
Admin Street: 14455 N. Hayden Road
Admin City: Scottsdale
Admin State/Province: Arizona
Admin Postal Code: 85260
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4806242599
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4806242598
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: C73294226-LROR
Tech Name: Registration Private
Tech Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Tech Street: DomainsByProxy.com
Tech Street: 14455 N. Hayden Road
Tech City: Scottsdale
Tech State/Province: Arizona
Tech Postal Code: 85260
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4806242599
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4806242598
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: 12.SUCURIDNS.COM
Name Server: 14.SUCURIDNS.COM
Name Server: 16.SUCURIDNS.COM
Name Server: 17.SUCURIDNS.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-02-01T10:59:06Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 17 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with jihadwatch.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
jihadwatch.org widget